Trofeo Challenge, ancora oggi in palio

Anno Imbarcazione Armatore Club
1952 Angela John Illingworth Royal Malta Yacth Club - Malta
1953 Saluki Moore Royal Malta Yacth Club - Malta
1955 Saluki Maj A. Borda Royal Malta Yacth Club - Malta
ROTHMANS TROPHY
1963 Vento del Sud Pietro Piazza Circolo Nautico Juvenilia - Siracusa
1965 Sylla P.W. Ripard Royal Malta Yacth Club - Malta
1965 Sylla
1965 Sylla
1966 Sylla P.W. Ripard Royal Malta Yacth Club - Malta
1966 Sylla
1966 Sylla
1967 Zeza M.J.Ryan Royal Malta Yacth Club - Malta
1967 Zeza
1967 Zeza
1968 Tai-Lux John. Ripard Royal Malta Yacth Club - Malta
1968 Tai-luk
1968 Tai-luk
1969 Tikka John. Ripard Royal Malta Yacth Club - Malta
1969 Tikka
1969 Tikka
1970 Tikka John Ripard Royal Malta Yacth Club - Malta
Tikka Trophy
Tikka Trophy
TIKKA TROPHY
1971 Peon Mr.R.Insley-R.Insley-B.F. Maccabe Royal Malta Yacth Club - Malta
1972 Anna II Vincenzo Valentino Royal Malta Yacth Club - Malta
1973 Marila II Mario Arcucci Circolo Nautico Juvenilia - Siracusa
1973 Marila
1973 Marila
1975 Snoopy III Concetto Porto NIC - Catania
1975 Snoopy III
1975 Snoopy III
1976 Slam Antonio Castellana - Piero D’Agata NIC - Catania
1976 Slam
1976 Slam
1977 Marila III Mario Arcucci Circolo Nautico Juvenilia - Siracusa
1977 Marila II
1977 Marila II
1979 Snoopy III Concetto Porto NIC - Catania
1979 Snoopy III
1979 Snoopy III
1981 Rasputin II Ottavio Patania C.N. - Augusta
1982 Lilli P.R. Ripard Royal Malta Yacth Club - Malta
1982 Lilli
1982 Lilli
1983 Mizar Antonio Russo - Antonino Minniti NIC - Catania
1983 MIZAR
1983 MIZAR
1984 Lilli Ray De Miccoli Royal Malta Yacth Club - Malta
1984 Lilli
1984 Lilli
1985 Monello 2 Bartolo Puccia- G. Pulvirenti NIC - Catania
1986 Vega Marco Borg Royal Malta Yacth Club - Malta
1986 Vaga
1986 Vaga
1987 Easy Perfection Aldalisa Cantone NIC - Catania
1987 Easy Perfection
1987 Easy Perfection
1988 Easy Perfection Aldalisa Cantone NIC - Catania
1988 Easy Perfection
1988 Easy Perfection
1989 Easy Perfection Aldalisa Cantone NIC - Catania
1989 Easy Perfection
1989 Easy Perfection
EASY PERFECTION TROPHY
Easy Perfection Trophy
Easy Perfection Trophy
1990 Monello 2 Alberto Piazza Lega Navale Italiana - Siracusa
1990 Monello 2
1990 Monello 2
1991 Malf Giuseppe Palumbo NIC - Catania
1991 Malf
1991 Malf
1992 Meltem Tommaso Branciamore Circolo Velico Ribellino - Siracusa
Meltem 1992
Meltem 1992
1993 Malf Giuseppe Palumbo NIC - Catania
1993 Malf
1993 Malf
1994 Malf Giuseppe Palumbo NIC - Catania
1994 Malf
1994 Malf
1995 Spirit of Shardana Alberto Piazza Lega Navale Italiana - Siracusa
1995 Spirit of Shardana
1995 Spirit of Shardana
1996 Spirit of Shardana Alberto Piazza Lega Navale Italiana - Siracusa
1996 Spirit of Shardana
1996 Spirit of Shardana
1997 Jolicoer Giuseppe Midiri Lega Navale Italiana - Siracusa
1997 Jolicoeur
1997 Jolicoeur
1998 Leo Piger Angelo Ursino NIC - Catania
1998 Leo Piger
1998 Leo Piger
1999 Leo Piger Angelo Ursino NIC - Catania
1999 Leo Piger
1999 Leo Piger
2000 Astreo Domenico Dell'Aria NIC - Catania
2000 Astreo
2000 Astreo
2001 Mattia Giuseppe Midiri Lega Navale Italiana - Siracusa
2001 Mattia
2001 Mattia
2002 Maxi One n. 5 Marco Palumbo NIC - Catania
2002 Maxi One n.5
2002 Maxi One n.5
2003 Strait Dealer David Frankis Royal Malta Yacth Club - Malta
2003 Strait Dealer
2003 Strait Dealer
2004 Maretusa Fabio Siringo - Daniela Baratta Lega Navale Italiana - Siracusa
2004 Maretusa
2004 Maretusa
2005 Harael Lucio Di Mauro NIC - Catania
2006 Strait Dealer David Frankis Royal Malta Yacth Club - Malta
2007 Ottovolante Fabio Santoro Circolo Velico Ribellino - Siracusa
2007 Ottovolante
2007 Ottovolante
2008 Capitani Coraggiosi Ferdinando Arcucci Lega Navale Italiana - Siracusa
2008 Capitani Coraggiosi
2008 Capitani Coraggiosi
2009 Wolverine Giacomo Dell’Aria NIC - Catania
2009 Wolverine
2009 Wolverine
2010 Juno Sonke Stein Royal Malta Yacth Club - Malta
2010 Juno
2010 Juno
2011 Wolverine Giacomo Dell’Aria NIC - Catania
2011 wolverine
2011 wolverine
2012 I am Bad Inzerillo - Albeggiani Diemme ASD - Palermo
2012 I am bad
2012 I am bad
2013 Ottovolante Fabio Santoro Circolo Velico Ribellino - Siracusa
2013 Ottovolante
2013 Ottovolante
2014 Juno Sonke Stein Royal Malta Yacth Club - Malta
2015 Velado 2 Roberto Cavalli C.V. Scirocco
2015 Veladò 2
2015 Veladò 2
2016 Ottovolante Fabio Santoro Circolo Velico Ribellino - Siracusa
2016 Ottovolante
2016 Ottovolante
2017 Otra Vez Aaron Gatt Floridia Royal Malta Yacth Club - Malta
2017 Otra Vez
2017 Otra Vez
2018 Meltem A. Piazza - G. Patti - C. Calafiore - S. Forenze Lega Navale Italiana